PRIVACY POLICY

BAR-GO, THE PORTABLE BAR COMPANY

By providing your personal information to www.bar-go.co.uk ("the website"), you consent to our processing of your personal information in accordance with this policy. Your personal information will be held by Bargo - The Portable Bar Company Ltd, a company registered in England and Wales. For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Bargo - The Portable Bar Company Ltd.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When you contact us by post, email, or telephone, we collect the information you provide us with at that time e.g. name, address, email address.

We also collection information about your computer and browsing actions when you use the website. We may automatically collect technical information including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, your browser type and version, time zone setting, and other information about your visit.

2. WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

We may use your personal information for a number of purposes including the provision of services to you e.g. emailing our newsletter, to administer and maintain our records, to improve the website, and to conduct research and statistical analysis.

3. MARKETING AND EMAIL LIST

We will use your personal information to provide you with information about our latest news and services. By providing us with your email address you consent to us doing so. You may unsubscribe from our email list by emailing us at paul@bar-go.co.uk.

4. THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURES

We may share your personal information with third party companies and organisations contracted to us to help supply, maintain, or facilitate the operation of this website or our services. We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy. 

5. PERIOD OF USE

The period of use of the personal data supplied by you will not be longer than we deem necessary, but be unlimited.